Mehr Express Train - 127UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Mehr Express Train 127UP travels from Multan Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 16:30 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 05:30. The train stops at 36 stations during the journey, including Sher Shah, Muzaffargarh, Mahmud Kot, Gurmani, Sanawan, Kot Adu, Dera Dinpanah, Ashanpur Ahp, Kot Sultan, Jaman Shah, Leiah, Karor, Behal, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Alluwali, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel, Makhad Road, Injra, Chhab, Jhamat, Uchhri, Jand, Domel, Basal, Basal Sharif, Fatehjang, Tarnoul, Golra SharifSher Shah, Muzaffargarh, Mahmud Kot, Gurmani, Sanawan, Kot Adu, Dera Dinpanah, Ashanpur Ahp, Kot Sultan, Jaman Shah, Leiah, Karor, Behal, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Alluwali, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel, Makhad Road, Injra, Chhab, Jhamat, Uchhri, Jand, Domel, Basal, Basal Sharif, Fatehjang, Tarnoul, Golra Sharif and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 16:30
Sher Shah 16:45 16:47
Muzaffargarh 17:02 17:04
Mahmud Kot 17:35 17:37
Gurmani 17:46 17:48
Sanawan 17:57 17:59
Kot Adu 18:17 18:27
Dera Dinpanah 18:37 18:39
Ashanpur Ahp 18:49 18:51
Kot Sultan 19:06 19:08
Jaman Shah 19:20 19:22
Leiah 19:37 19:42
Karor 20:08 20:10
Behal 20:29 20:31
Bhakkar 20:53 20:58
Darya Khan 21:17 21:19
Kallur Kot 21:58 22:00
Piplan 22:18 22:20
Alluwali 22:36 22:38
Kundian 22:55 23:15
Mian Wali 23:35 23:45
Pai Khel 00:06 00:08
Daud Khel 00:22 00:24
Makhad Road 01:01 01:03
Injra 01:18 01:20
Chhab 01:40 01:42
Jhamat 01:56 01:58
Uchhri 02:20 02:22
Jand 02:47 02:49
Domel 03:14 03:15
Basal 03:25 03:27
Basal Sharif 03:33 03:34
Fatehjang 04:14 04:16
Tarnoul 04:43 04:45
Golra Sharif 04:58 05:00
Rawalpindi 05:30
Reverse Route - Mehr Express Rawalpindi to Multan Cantt 127UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments