Mianwali Express Train - 147UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Mianwali Express Train 147UP travels from Mari Indus to Lahore. The departure time from Mari Indus is 20:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 05:00. The train stops at 15 stations during the journey, including Daud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Wanbhacharan, Qaidabadand Siding, Khushab, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Chiniot, Sangla Hill, Qila Sheikhupura, Shahdara BaghDaud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Wanbhacharan, Qaidabadand Siding, Khushab, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Chiniot, Sangla Hill, Qila Sheikhupura, Shahdara Bagh and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Mari Indus 20:00
Daud Khel 20:20 20:22
Pai Khel 20:37 20:39
Mian Wali 21:05 21:10
Kundian 21:40 22:00
Wanbhacharan 22:32 22:34
Qaidabadand Siding 22:55 22:57
Khushab 23:45 23:47
Sargodha 00:45 01:00
Shahinabad 01:23 01:24
Chiniot 02:11 02:13
Sangla Hill 03:11 03:13
Qila Sheikhupura 04:08 04:10
Shahdara Bagh 04:41 04:43
Lahore 05:00
Reverse Route - Mianwali Express Lahore to Mari Indus 147UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Marri indus to Lahor

By: Muhammad Ali on 22-01-2021

Buk ticket

By: Muhammad Ali on 17-01-2021

Tyming train today mianwali to lahore

By: Mian Riaz on 16-12-2020

MIAMWALI TO LAHORE TRAIN AVALIBLE PLZ TELL ME

By: NASIR on 09-12-2020

Lahore to mari indus train not available in Pakistan railway app why

By: Sajid Mahmood on 02-11-2020

maianwali se fsd koi train available han to timing

By: Mahi on 05-08-2020

Fsd to mianwali

By: Ubaid on 21-05-2020

Need to add tow more station FAISALABAD amd WAN BHACHRAN really important bc alot off ppl would also like to travel from FAISALABAD.

By: Abdullah Saees on 02-02-2020

Best timings hn k liay chali he train or mianwali ko bahot soat krty hn ye timing

By: Jawad on 25-11-2019

Train ki timings din ke rakhan ta ke passengers ziyda hon.

By: Sohail on 27-10-2019

CAPTCHA Reload