Ravi Express Train - 122DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Ravi Express Train 122DN travels from Lahore to Shorkot Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 15:30 and arrival time in Shorkot Cantt is 22:00. The train stops at 16 stations during the journey, including Shahdara Bagh, Chichoki Mallian, Qila Sheikhupura, Warburton, Nankana Sahab, Buchiana, Panj Pulla (halt), Jaranwala, Rurala Road, Tandliawala, Kanjwani, Mamu Kanjan, Kamalia, Pir MahalShahdara Bagh, Chichoki Mallian, Qila Sheikhupura, Warburton, Nankana Sahab, Buchiana, Panj Pulla (halt), Jaranwala, Rurala Road, Tandliawala, Kanjwani, Mamu Kanjan, Kamalia, Pir Mahal and Shorkot Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 00:00 15:30
Shahdara Bagh 15:43 15:45
Chichoki Mallian 16:08 16:11
Qila Sheikhupura 16:24 16:26
Warburton 17:08 17:10
Nankana Sahab 17:25 17:27
Buchiana 17:52 17:54
Panj Pulla (halt) 18:07 18:08
Jaranwala 18:26 18:28
Rurala Road 18:53 18:55
Tandliawala 19:25 19:26
Kanjwani 19:58 20:00
Mamu Kanjan 20:24 20:26
Kamalia 20:51 20:53
Pir Mahal 21:21 21:23
Shorkot Cantt 22:00 00:00
Reverse Route - Ravi Express Shorkot Cantt to Lahore 122DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments