Shalimar Express Train - 28DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Shalimar Express Train 28DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 06:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 01:00. The train stops at 16 stations during the journey, including Faisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Ghotki, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadFaisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Ghotki, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 06:00
Faisalabad 08:05 08:10
Toba Tek Singh 09:05 09:07
Shorkot Cantt 09:48 09:50
Khanewal 10:49 10:51
Multan Cantt 11:30 11:50
Bahawalpur 13:08 13:10
Khanpur 15:04 15:06
Rahim Yar Khan 15:40 15:42
Ghotki 17:01 17:03
Rohri 18:05 18:25
Nawabshah 20:42 20:44
Hyderabad 22:25 22:30
Landhi 00:10 00:12
Drigh Road 00:33 00:35
Karachi Cantt 01:00
Reverse Route - Shalimar Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 28DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments