Shalimar Express Train - 27UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Shalimar Express Train 27UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 06:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 00:40. The train stops at 13 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Toba Tek Singh, FaisalabadHyderabad, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 06:00
Hyderabad 08:15 08:25
Nawabshah 09:50 09:52
Mahrabpur 11:15 11:17
Rohri 12:40 13:10
Ghotki 13:53 13:55
Sadikabad 14:55 15:00
Rahim Yar Khan 15:25 15:30
Bahawalpur 18:10 18:15
Khanewal 19:40 20:10
Toba Tek Singh 21:25 21:27
Faisalabad 22:30 22:40
Lahore 00:40
Reverse Route - Shalimar Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 27UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Poor of all the train was late as per schedule, even after being late this shitty page isn't even getting when the fuq are we going to reach our respective departure points

By: Anonymous on 09-08-2020

whats today incoming time shalimar expres

By: Asif Ali on 09-08-2020

Tell me expected time to reach in Lahore today ( 24/07/2020)

By: TQTDHK on 24-07-2020

You are best duffer's like train management, because train time was changed departure on 10 O'clock, not updated and miss guidance

By: Khan Waleed on 25-12-2019

If the train is late so y don't u tell there is no up that what is this u people r not taking up the phone

By: Rizwan on 24-12-2019

Assalalmualaiekum. U must stop Hyderabad and Nawabshah Atleast 20 minutes because there r so many passengers to drop off on both jn. This is my advice and my point of view U may disagree.

By: Abdul Hameed on 22-12-2019

CAPTCHA Reload