Shalimar Express Train - 27UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Shalimar Express Train 27UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 06:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 01:25. The train stops at 16 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, FaisalabadDrigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 06:00
Drigh Road 06:16 06:18
Landhi 06:38 06:40
Hyderabad 08:25 08:30
Nawabshah 09:58 10:00
Rohri 13:00 13:20
Ghotki 14:09 14:11
Rahim Yar Khan 15:34 15:36
Khanpur 16:28 16:30
Bahawalpur 18:22 18:24
Multan Cantt 19:45 19:50
Khanewal 20:30 20:50
Shorkot Cantt 21:50 21:52
Toba Tek Singh 22:17 22:19
Faisalabad 23:20 23:25
Lahore 01:25
Reverse Route - Shalimar Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 27UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Thank for information

By: Zahid on 16-03-2021

I want ticket from karachi to sing Date 4 march

By: Shahid on 26-02-2021

Fare Karachi to Hyderabad

By: Akram on 05-02-2021

tell me today Shalimar Express timing in Faisalabad

By: Sarfraz Ahmad Khan on 25-12-2020

Poor of all the train was late as per schedule, even after being late this shitty page isn't even getting when the fuq are we going to reach our respective departure points

By: Anonymous on 09-08-2020

whats today incoming time shalimar expres

By: Asif Ali on 09-08-2020

Tell me expected time to reach in Lahore today ( 24/07/2020)

By: TQTDHK on 24-07-2020

You are best duffer's like train management, because train time was changed departure on 10 O'clock, not updated and miss guidance

By: Khan Waleed on 25-12-2019

If the train is late so y don't u tell there is no up that what is this u people r not taking up the phone

By: Rizwan on 24-12-2019

Assalalmualaiekum. U must stop Hyderabad and Nawabshah Atleast 20 minutes because there r so many passengers to drop off on both jn. This is my advice and my point of view U may disagree.

By: Abdul Hameed on 22-12-2019

CAPTCHA Reload