Shalimar Express Train - 27UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Shalimar Express Train 27UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 06:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 01:00. The train stops at 16 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, FaisalabadDrigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 06:00
Drigh Road 06:16 06:18
Landhi 06:38 06:40
Hyderabad 08:25 08:30
Nawabshah 09:57 09:59
Rohri 12:40 13:00
Ghotki 13:43 13:45
Rahim Yar Khan 15:09 15:11
Khanpur 16:03 16:05
Bahawalpur 17:57 17:59
Multan Cantt 19:15 19:35
Khanewal 20:13 20:15
Shorkot Cantt 21:05 21:07
Toba Tek Singh 21:44 21:47
Faisalabad 22:50 22:55
Lahore 01:00
Reverse Route - Shalimar Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 27UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments