Thall Express Train - 130DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Thall Express Train 130DN travels from Rawalpindi to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 07:00 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 19:25. The train stops at 22 stations during the journey, including Golra Sharif, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Basal, Jand, Chhab, Injra, Daud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Darya Khan, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, MuzaffargarhGolra Sharif, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Basal, Jand, Chhab, Injra, Daud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Darya Khan, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, Muzaffargarh and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 07:00
Golra Sharif 07:17 07:19
Taxila Cantt 07:39 07:41
Hasan Abdal 07:59 08:01
Attock City 08:43 08:48
Basal 09:29 09:30
Jand 10:03 10:05
Chhab 10:37 10:38
Injra 10:52 10:53
Daud Khel 11:41 11:42
Pai Khel 12:06 12:07
Mian Wali 12:50 12:55
Kundian 13:25 13:45
Piplan 14:05 14:07
Kallur Kot 14:24 14:26
Darya Khan 15:03 15:05
Bhakkar 15:23 15:25
Karor 16:04 16:06
Leiah 16:32 16:34
Kot Adu 17:36 17:38
Muzaffargarh 18:43 18:45
Multan Cantt 19:25
Reverse Route - Thall Express Multan Cantt to Rawalpindi 130DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments