Thall Express Train - 129UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Thall Express Train 129UP travels from Multan Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 08:00 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 20:15. The train stops at 22 stations during the journey, including Muzaffargarh, Kot Adu, Leiah, Karor, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel, Injra, Chhab, Jand, Basal, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Golra SharifMuzaffargarh, Kot Adu, Leiah, Karor, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel, Injra, Chhab, Jand, Basal, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 08:00
Muzaffargarh 08:30 08:32
Kot Adu 09:35 09:37
Leiah 10:25 10:27
Karor 10:52 10:54
Bhakkar 11:31 11:33
Darya Khan 11:51 11:53
Kallur Kot 12:38 12:40
Piplan 12:56 12:58
Kundian 13:35 13:55
Mian Wali 14:15 14:20
Pai Khel 14:47 14:48
Daud Khel 15:07 15:08
Injra 16:00 16:01
Chhab 16:22 16:23
Jand 17:10 17:12
Basal 17:52 17:53
Attock City 18:35 18:40
Hasan Abdal 19:10 19:12
Taxila Cantt 19:30 19:32
Golra Sharif 19:52 19:54
Rawalpindi 20:15
Reverse Route - Thall Express Rawalpindi to Multan Cantt 129UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments