Chenab Express Train - 136DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Chenab Express Train 136DN travels from Lala Musa to Sargodha. The departure time from Lala Musa is 15:30 and arrival time in Sargodha is 18:50. The train stops at 16 stations during the journey, including Akhtar Karnana, Jaurah Karnana, Dinga, Chak Sher Muhammad, Chilianwala, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Hariah, Malakwal, Banh Mianwala (halt), Pakhowal, Pind Mukko (halt), Mona, Phularwan, BhalwalAkhtar Karnana, Jaurah Karnana, Dinga, Chak Sher Muhammad, Chilianwala, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Hariah, Malakwal, Banh Mianwala (halt), Pakhowal, Pind Mukko (halt), Mona, Phularwan, Bhalwal and Sargodha. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lala Musa 15:30
Akhtar Karnana 15:40 15:41
Jaurah Karnana 15:48 15:49
Dinga 16:01 16:02
Chak Sher Muhammad 16:09 16:10
Chilianwala 16:15 16:16
Mandi Baha Ud Din 16:28 16:30
Hariah 16:48 16:49
Malakwal 17:05 17:15
Banh Mianwala (halt) 17:24 17:25
Pakhowal 17:31 17:32
Pind Mukko (halt) 17:37 17:38
Mona 17:45 17:46
Phularwan 17:57 17:58
Bhalwal 18:13 18:15
Sargodha 18:50
Reverse Route - Chenab Express Sargodha to Lala Musa 136DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments