Jaffar Express Train - 40DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Jaffar Express Train 40DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Quetta. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 09:30 and arrival time in Quetta is 17:30. The train stops at 22 stations during the journey, including Nowshera, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Sahiwal, Multan Cantt, Rahim Yar Khan, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Jacobabad, Dera Murad Jamali, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, KolpurNowshera, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Sahiwal, Multan Cantt, Rahim Yar Khan, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Jacobabad, Dera Murad Jamali, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, Kolpur and Quetta. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 09:30
Nowshera 10:10 10:15
Rawalpindi 13:00 13:30
Chak Lala 13:40 13:42
Jhelum 15:20 15:25
Lala Musa 15:58 16:00
Lahore 18:10 18:40
Raiwind 19:20 19:25
Pattoki 19:58 20:00
Sahiwal 21:15 21:17
Multan Cantt 23:10 23:40
Rahim Yar Khan 03:35 03:40
Ghotki 05:00 05:02
Rohri 06:15 06:45
Sukkur 07:00 07:10
Jacobabad 09:10 09:20
Dera Murad Jamali 06:43 06:45
Sibi 11:30 12:00
Ab-i-gum 11:10 11:15
Mach 11:45 12:00
Kolpur 13:10 13:15
Quetta 17:30
Reverse Route - Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt 40DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Sir jacobabad se quetta ka timing and kiraya kitna he

By: Ali Gohar on 09-08-2020

lover ticket from jacobabad to quetta ticket price

By: Habibullah Soomro on 07-08-2020

Ticket open jacobabad to quetta kitna hai lower ka

By: Habibullah Soomro on 07-08-2020

Sir Lahore to sukkur kitny bajy pohnchy gi

By: Sain Dino on 26-07-2020

ticket kiya hai GUJRANAWALA to QUETTA

By: Khurram Shahzad on 25-07-2020

Outta kab ponche ge

By: Sami Allah on 20-07-2020

Is there is stop at jujranwala aur puno 40 D

By: Malik on 25-05-2020

Sahiwal arrival time

By: Iqbal on 25-05-2020

Rohri kab ponche gi

By: Asad on 24-05-2020

Good

By: Atif Shafiq on 09-04-2020

What time go to nowshera to Rawalpindi

By: Umair on 06-04-2020

CAPTCHA Reload