Jaffar Express Train - 40DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Jaffar Express Train 40DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Quetta. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 05:45 and arrival time in Quetta is 14:30. The train stops at 36 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, KolpurPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, Kolpur and Quetta. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 05:45
Peshawar City 05:54 05:55
Nowshera 06:25 06:27
Jahangira Road 06:44 06:46
Attock City 07:23 07:25
Rawalpindi 09:05 09:30
Jhelum 11:25 11:28
Lala Musa 12:11 12:14
Gujrat 12:36 12:38
Wazirabad 12:55 12:57
Gujranwala 13:23 13:25
Lahore 14:35 15:10
Raiwind 16:00 16:05
Pattoki 16:39 16:41
Okara 17:14 17:16
Sahiwal 18:05 18:07
Chichawatni 18:38 18:40
Mian Channun 19:05 19:07
Khanewal 19:45 19:50
Multan Cantt 20:30 20:50
Bahawalpur 22:08 22:11
Rahim Yar Khan 00:35 00:37
Sadikabad 00:56 00:58
Ghotki 02:04 02:06
Rohri 03:15 03:40
Sukkur 03:50 03:55
Shikarpur 04:41 04:43
Jacobabad 05:45 05:55
Dera Allahyar 06:10 06:12
Dera Murad Jamali 06:34 06:36
Bakhtiarabad Domki 07:28 07:30
Sibi 08:58 09:25
Ab-i-gum 11:05 11:10
Mach 11:40 11:55
Kolpur 13:10 13:15
Quetta 14:30
Reverse Route - Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt 40DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments