Jaffar Express Train - 40DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Jaffar Express Train 40DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Quetta. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 07:00 and arrival time in Quetta is 15:30. The train stops at 37 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, KolpurPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, Kolpur and Quetta. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 07:00
Peshawar City 07:09 07:10
Nowshera 07:39 07:41
Jahangira Road 07:58 08:00
Attock City 08:36 08:38
Rawalpindi 10:15 10:40
Chak Lala 10:50 10:52
Jhelum 12:47 12:49
Lala Musa 13:19 13:21
Gujrat 13:38 13:40
Wazirabad 13:54 13:56
Gujranwala 14:20 14:22
Lahore 15:40 16:15
Raiwind 17:00 17:05
Pattoki 17:39 17:41
Okara 18:14 18:16
Sahiwal 18:46 18:48
Chichawatni 19:18 19:20
Mian Channun 19:45 19:47
Khanewal 20:30 20:35
Multan Cantt 21:15 21:35
Bahawalpur 22:57 23:00
Rahim Yar Khan 01:18 01:20
Sadikabad 01:40 01:42
Ghotki 02:58 03:00
Rohri 04:15 04:40
Sukkur 04:50 04:55
Shikarpur 05:44 05:56
Jacobabad 07:00 07:11
Dera Allahyar 07:25 07:27
Dera Murad Jamali 07:48 07:50
Bakhtiarabad Domki 08:43 08:45
Sibi 10:05 10:35
Ab-i-gum 12:30 12:35
Mach 13:05 13:20
Kolpur 14:25 14:30
Quetta 15:30
Reverse Route - Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt 40DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Multan to quetta fare charge

By: Zahid on 16-03-2021

Gujranwala to quetta kya krya hae

By: Asad Mahmood on 02-03-2021

JAFAR EXPRESSS

By: Ghulam Safdar on 06-02-2021

Quetta to lahour kiraya kitna he

By: M .rahim on 30-01-2021

From quetta to lahore

By: Masoom on 14-12-2020

Berth seat kitnay aadmion k liey kafi ha.

By: Mir Afsar on 06-12-2020

Please mention am or pm

By: Fatima on 27-11-2020

Ralwalpinfi to jacobabad ka kriya kitna hai non AC

By: Khairmuhammed on 24-11-2020

kia jaffer Express okara stop karti ha

By: Haroon on 16-11-2020

I want journey from nowshera to queeta

By: Mansoor on 11-11-2020

Sir jacobabad se quetta ka timing and kiraya kitna he

By: Ali Gohar on 09-08-2020

lover ticket from jacobabad to quetta ticket price

By: Habibullah Soomro on 07-08-2020

Ticket open jacobabad to quetta kitna hai lower ka

By: Habibullah Soomro on 07-08-2020

Sir Lahore to sukkur kitny bajy pohnchy gi

By: Sain Dino on 26-07-2020

ticket kiya hai GUJRANAWALA to QUETTA

By: Khurram Shahzad on 25-07-2020

Outta kab ponche ge

By: Sami Allah on 20-07-2020

Is there is stop at jujranwala aur puno 40 D

By: Malik on 25-05-2020

Sahiwal arrival time

By: Iqbal on 25-05-2020

Rohri kab ponche gi

By: Asad on 24-05-2020

Good

By: Atif Shafiq on 09-04-2020

What time go to nowshera to Rawalpindi

By: Umair on 06-04-2020

CAPTCHA Reload