Jaffar Express Train - 39UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Jaffar Express Train 39UP travels from Quetta to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Quetta is 09:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 15:30. The train stops at 17 stations during the journey, including Sibi, Jacobabad, Sukkur, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Multan Cantt, Sahiwal, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, NowsheraSibi, Jacobabad, Sukkur, Rohri, Ghotki, Rahim Yar Khan, Multan Cantt, Sahiwal, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, Nowshera and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Quetta 09:00
Sibi 13:30 14:00
Jacobabad 16:30 16:40
Sukkur 18:10 18:20
Rohri 18:30 19:00
Ghotki 19:43 19:45
Rahim Yar Khan 21:10 21:15
Multan Cantt 01:00 01:30
Sahiwal 03:38 03:40
Pattoki 04:38 04:40
Raiwind 05:15 05:20
Lahore 06:00 06:30
Lala Musa 08:43 08:45
Jhelum 09:20 09:25
Rawalpindi 11:00 11:30
Nowshera 14:40 14:45
Peshawar Cantt 15:30
Reverse Route - Jaffar Express Peshawar Cantt to Quetta 39UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
When reach at lahore from quetta on 6-7-2020

By: Naeem Ahmad on 05-07-2020

Who need ticket from rohri to peshawar 13th June 7 pm jaffer express

By: Junaid on 13-06-2020

Who need ticket from rohri to peshawar

By: Junaid on 13-06-2020

Official visit for Rahim Yar Khan

By: ABDUL BARI on 20-03-2020

I m looking for a 6 adults tickets

By: Agha Lala on 07-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload