Jaffar Express Train - 39UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Jaffar Express Train 39UP travels from Quetta to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Quetta is 09:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 17:30. The train stops at 37 stations during the journey, including Kolpur, Mach, Ab-i-gum, Sibi, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Dera Murad Jamali, Dera Allahyar, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityKolpur, Mach, Ab-i-gum, Sibi, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Dera Murad Jamali, Dera Allahyar, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Quetta 09:00
Kolpur 09:45 09:50
Mach 10:55 11:10
Ab-i-gum 11:38 11:40
Sibi 13:40 14:10
Bakhtiarabad Domki 15:02 15:04
Dera Murad Jamali 15:56 15:58
Dera Allahyar 16:35 16:37
Jacobabad 17:00 17:10
Shikarpur 18:17 18:22
Sukkur 19:00 19:05
Rohri 19:20 19:45
Ghotki 20:34 20:36
Sadikabad 21:46 21:48
Rahim Yar Khan 22:07 22:09
Bahawalpur 00:48 00:51
Multan Cantt 02:15 02:35
Khanewal 03:15 03:20
Mian Channun 03:52 03:54
Chichawatni 04:20 04:22
Sahiwal 05:05 05:07
Okara 05:33 05:35
Pattoki 06:09 06:11
Raiwind 06:45 06:50
Kot Lakhpat 07:19 07:21
Lahore 07:55 08:30
Gujranwala 09:24 09:26
Wazirabad 09:55 09:57
Gujrat 10:22 10:24
Lala Musa 10:48 10:50
Jhelum 11:22 11:24
Rawalpindi 13:40 14:05
Attock City 15:28 15:30
Jahangira Road 16:07 16:09
Nowshera 16:26 16:28
Peshawar City 17:18 17:20
Peshawar Cantt 17:30
Reverse Route - Jaffar Express Peshawar Cantt to Quetta 39UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Please jaffer exp ki qta to peshawar ki timing 2021 show kr de. Or kab tk akbar exp chle gi.

By: Adeel Khan on 23-03-2021

Good

By: Muhammad Jahanzeb on 30-12-2020

When reach at lahore from quetta on 6-7-2020

By: Naeem Ahmad on 05-07-2020

Who need ticket from rohri to peshawar 13th June 7 pm jaffer express

By: Junaid on 13-06-2020

Who need ticket from rohri to peshawar

By: Junaid on 13-06-2020

Official visit for Rahim Yar Khan

By: ABDUL BARI on 20-03-2020

I m looking for a 6 adults tickets

By: Agha Lala on 07-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload