Sukkur Express Train - 146DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Sukkur Express Train 146DN travels from Jacobabad to Karachi City. The departure time from Jacobabad is 19:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 06:25. The train stops at 21 stations during the journey, including Shikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttShikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Jacobabad 19:00
Shikarpur 19:40 19:45
Sukkur 20:35 21:15
Rohri 21:25 21:45
Khairpur 22:08 22:13
Gambat 22:35 22:37
Ranipur Riyasat 22:49 22:51
Setharja 23:05 23:07
Mahrabpur 23:23 23:25
Lakha Road 23:41 23:43
Bhiria Road 23:58 00:01
Padidan 00:13 00:15
Nawabshah 01:10 01:15
Shahdadpur 01:56 01:58
Tando Adam 02:20 02:22
Hyderabad 03:00 03:05
Kotri 03:20 03:35
Landhi 05:10 05:12
Drigh Road 05:28 05:30
Karachi Cantt 05:55 06:05
Karachi City 06:25
Reverse Route - Sukkur Express Karachi City to Jacobabad 146DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments