Bahauddin Zakria Express Train - 25UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Bahauddin Zakria Express Train 25UP travels from Karachi City to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Karachi City is 17:30 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 10:35. The train stops at 28 stations during the journey, including Karachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Gilawala, Zarif Shahid, ShujabadKarachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Gilawala, Zarif Shahid, Shujabad and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 17:30
Karachi Cantt 17:40 17:50
Drigh Road 18:08 18:10
Landhi 18:29 18:31
Jungshahi 19:14 19:16
Jhimpir 19:41 19:43
Kotri 20:24 20:26
Hyderabad 20:46 20:55
Tando Adam 21:47 21:49
Shahdadpur 22:07 22:09
Nawabshah 22:58 23:01
Daur 23:23 23:25
Mahrabpur 00:22 00:24
Rohri 02:00 02:25
Ghotki 03:10 03:12
Sadikabad 04:20 04:22
Rahim Yar Khan 04:47 04:49
Khanpur 05:42 05:47
Firoza 06:06 06:08
Liaquatpur 06:28 06:30
Dera Nawab Sahib 07:05 07:07
Samasata 08:17 08:19
Bahawalpur 08:34 08:38
Lodhran 09:03 09:05
Gilawala 09:27 09:29
Zarif Shahid 09:41 09:43
Shujabad 09:57 09:59
Multan Cantt 10:35
Reverse Route - Bahauddin Zakria Express Multan Cantt to Karachi City 25UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments