Bahauddin Zakria Express Train - 25UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Bahauddin Zakria Express Train 25UP travels from Karachi City to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Karachi City is 17:30 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 10:50. The train stops at 29 stations during the journey, including Karachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Gilawala, Zarif Shahid, ShujabadKarachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Firoza, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Gilawala, Zarif Shahid, Shujabad and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 17:30
Karachi Cantt 17:40 17:50
Drigh Road 18:08 18:09
Landhi 18:29 18:31
Jungshahi 19:13 19:15
Jhimpir 19:40 19:42
Kotri 20:23 20:25
Hyderabad 20:39 20:54
Tando Adam 21:46 21:48
Shahdadpur 22:05 22:07
Nawabshah 22:38 22:41
Daur 23:02 23:04
Mahrabpur 00:07 00:09
Rohri 02:20 02:45
Ghotki 03:38 03:40
Sadikabad 04:48 04:50
Rahim Yar Khan 05:10 05:12
Khanpur 06:05 06:10
Firoza 06:29 06:31
Liaquatpur 06:51 06:53
Dera Nawab Sahib 07:30 07:32
Mubarakpur 08:04 08:06
Samasata 08:37 08:39
Bahawalpur 08:54 08:56
Lodhran 09:23 09:25
Gilawala 09:47 09:49
Zarif Shahid 10:01 10:03
Shujabad 10:16 10:18
Multan Cantt 10:50
Reverse Route - Bahauddin Zakria Express Multan Cantt to Karachi City 25UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
I travelled from BWP to KCH on and again from KCH TO BWP on the coaches of train are in very very bad condition even the seats,light system,plugs,dustbin and washrooms of business class are shown wilfully neglence of Railway authorities. Why Railways do not provide maximum comfortability to their passengers. Are Railways authorities promotes private public Transport and discourage public to travel in TRAINS. Please do something itself otherwise privatize the whole system.

By: Safdar Bukhari on 15-03-2021

Karaya

By: Tahir on 26-01-2021

Sir kal Multan SA Karachi ki traf train lab nikla gi

By: Shah on 23-12-2020

Such a great There is no problm to find loction or station arrived during journy💓

By: Ahsan Rana on 06-10-2020

.............

By: Ali Raza on 23-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload