Fareed Express Train - 38DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Fareed Express Train 38DN travels from Lahore to Karachi City. The departure time from Lahore is 05:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 07:00. The train stops at 46 stations during the journey, including Walton, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kasur, Khudian, Usmanwala, Kanganpur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Basippur, Haveli Wasawewala, Pakpattan, Murad Chishti, Arif Wala, Gagoo, Mandi Burewala, Machhianwala, Vihari, Nur Shah, Mailsi, Kahror Pakka, Jamraniwah, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttWalton, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kasur, Khudian, Usmanwala, Kanganpur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Basippur, Haveli Wasawewala, Pakpattan, Murad Chishti, Arif Wala, Gagoo, Mandi Burewala, Machhianwala, Vihari, Nur Shah, Mailsi, Kahror Pakka, Jamraniwah, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 05:00
Walton 05:17 05:19
Kot Lakhpat 05:27 05:29
Raiwind 05:50 06:00
Kasur 06:25 07:05
Khudian 07:31 07:33
Usmanwala 07:45 07:47
Kanganpur 08:07 08:09
Mandi Ahmadabad 08:29 08:31
Basippur 08:58 09:00
Haveli Wasawewala 09:27 09:29
Pakpattan 10:15 10:30
Murad Chishti 10:50 10:52
Arif Wala 11:07 11:12
Gagoo 11:36 11:38
Mandi Burewala 11:55 12:00
Machhianwala 12:17 12:19
Vihari 12:36 12:41
Nur Shah 13:06 13:08
Mailsi 13:25 13:30
Kahror Pakka 14:02 14:07
Jamraniwah 14:24 14:26
Lodhran 14:40 14:42
Bahawalpur 15:01 15:06
Samasata 15:20 15:45
Mubarakpur 16:05 16:07
Dera Nawab Sahib 16:23 16:25
Liaquatpur 16:56 16:58
Khanpur 17:50 17:55
Rahim Yar Khan 18:28 18:30
Sadikabad 18:50 18:52
Mirpur Mathelo 19:40 19:42
Ghotki 20:08 20:10
Rohri 21:35 22:00
Mahrabpur 23:18 23:20
Bhiria Road 23:41 23:43
Padidan 00:01 00:02
Nawabshah 01:30 01:32
Shahdadpur 02:24 02:26
Tando Adam 02:53 02:55
Hyderabad 03:35 03:45
Kotri 04:01 04:03
Landhi 05:35 05:37
Drigh Road 06:03 06:05
Karachi Cantt 06:30 06:45
Karachi City 07:00
Reverse Route - Fareed Express Karachi City to Lahore 38DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
nicee

By: Muhammad Amin on 17-03-2021

Khokhar

By: Muhammad Naveed on 14-03-2021

When fareed express reached Samasatta today on 8/3/2021?

By: Mughal on 08-03-2021

What is time arrival in Karachi can't at tomorrow By faheem from karachi

By: Faheem on 21-01-2021

Live location pakpattan

By: Azhar Chishti on 25-12-2020

Where is a freed express at this time

By: Ghulam Ali on 24-12-2020

How much fare from walton to kanganpur fareed express

By: Jahangir Ali on 05-12-2020

At wich time fareed express arrived in karachi today plz tell me?

By: Habib on 22-09-2020

Is running at present ?

By: Jawed Avedia on 21-08-2020

When booking are starting from kasur to Karachi for fareed express as it is announced to start by 17th August. Thank you

By: Tahir Mahmood on 15-08-2020

15 August

By: Saadat Ali on 09-08-2020

Please let me know about onlne bookng for Fareed Express

By: Muhammad Ali Khan on 01-07-2020

Please let me kno about online Ticketing

By: Muhammad Ali Khan on 01-07-2020

Pakpatan to karachi and 1 pakpatan to nawabshah

By: Shahid Farooq on 30-06-2020

Need a ticket kanganpur to karachi 5_6_2020

By: Abdul Latif on 04-06-2020

Need a e Teckt from Lahore to kanganpur

By: Mudassar on 25-05-2020

Need a fareed express ticket 21 may

By: Aamir Sohail on 19-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload