Fareed Express Train - 38DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Fareed Express Train 38DN travels from Lahore to Karachi City. The departure time from Lahore is 06:15 and arrival time in Karachi City is 07:05. The train stops at 46 stations during the journey, including Walton, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kasur, Khudian, Usmanwala, Kanganpur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Basippur, Haveli Wasawewala, Pakpattan, Murad Chishti, Arif Wala, Gagoo, Mandi Burewala, Machhianwala, Vihari, Nur Shah, Mailsi, Kahror Pakka, Jamraniwah, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttWalton, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kasur, Khudian, Usmanwala, Kanganpur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Basippur, Haveli Wasawewala, Pakpattan, Murad Chishti, Arif Wala, Gagoo, Mandi Burewala, Machhianwala, Vihari, Nur Shah, Mailsi, Kahror Pakka, Jamraniwah, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 06:15
Walton 06:32 06:34
Kot Lakhpat 06:45 06:47
Raiwind 07:10 07:15
Kasur 07:45 08:25
Khudian 08:51 08:53
Usmanwala 09:05 09:07
Kanganpur 09:27 09:29
Mandi Ahmadabad 09:50 09:52
Basippur 10:20 10:22
Haveli Wasawewala 10:50 10:52
Pakpattan 11:40 11:55
Murad Chishti 12:14 12:16
Arif Wala 12:30 12:35
Gagoo 12:58 13:00
Mandi Burewala 13:15 13:20
Machhianwala 13:35 13:37
Vihari 14:00 14:05
Nur Shah 14:23 14:25
Mailsi 14:42 14:47
Kahror Pakka 15:20 15:25
Jamraniwah 15:47 15:49
Lodhran 16:10 16:12
Bahawalpur 16:35 16:40
Samasata 16:55 17:20
Mubarakpur 17:40 17:42
Dera Nawab Sahib 17:58 18:00
Liaquatpur 18:40 18:42
Khanpur 19:25 19:48
Rahim Yar Khan 20:20 20:25
Sadikabad 20:45 20:47
Mirpur Mathelo 21:32 21:34
Ghotki 21:58 22:00
Rohri 23:05 23:30
Mahrabpur 00:15 00:17
Bhiria Road 00:38 00:40
Padidan 00:53 00:55
Nawabshah 01:57 01:59
Shahdadpur 02:45 02:47
Tando Adam 03:20 03:22
Hyderabad 04:00 04:10
Kotri 04:24 04:26
Landhi 06:00 06:02
Drigh Road 06:27 06:29
Karachi Cantt 06:45 06:55
Karachi City 07:05
Reverse Route - Fareed Express Karachi City to Lahore 38DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
At wich time fareed express arrived in karachi today plz tell me?

By: Habib on 22-09-2020

Is running at present ?

By: Jawed Avedia on 21-08-2020

When booking are starting from kasur to Karachi for fareed express as it is announced to start by 17th August. Thank you

By: Tahir Mahmood on 15-08-2020

15 August

By: Saadat Ali on 09-08-2020

Please let me know about onlne bookng for Fareed Express

By: Muhammad Ali Khan on 01-07-2020

Please let me kno about online Ticketing

By: Muhammad Ali Khan on 01-07-2020

Pakpatan to karachi and 1 pakpatan to nawabshah

By: Shahid Farooq on 30-06-2020

Need a ticket kanganpur to karachi 5_6_2020

By: Abdul Latif on 04-06-2020

Need a e Teckt from Lahore to kanganpur

By: Mudassar on 25-05-2020

Need a fareed express ticket 21 may

By: Aamir Sohail on 19-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload