Khyber Mail Train - 1UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Khyber Mail Train 1UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 22:15 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 05:40. The train stops at 46 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Renala Khurd, Pattoki, Changa Manga, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore Cantt, Lahore, Gujranwala, Gujranwala Cantt, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityDrigh Road, Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Renala Khurd, Pattoki, Changa Manga, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore Cantt, Lahore, Gujranwala, Gujranwala Cantt, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 22:15
Drigh Road 22:31 22:33
Landhi 22:53 22:55
Hyderabad 00:40 00:50
Nawabshah 02:17 02:19
Khairpur 04:28 04:30
Rohri 05:05 05:30
Pano Akil 05:58 06:03
Ghotki 06:24 06:26
Mirpur Mathelo 06:50 06:52
Daharki 07:08 07:10
Sadikabad 07:48 07:50
Rahim Yar Khan 08:16 08:20
Khanpur 09:10 09:15
Liaquatpur 09:46 09:48
Dera Nawab Sahib 10:23 10:25
Samasata 11:14 11:16
Bahawalpur 11:30 11:35
Lodhran 12:01 12:03
Shujabad 12:37 12:39
Multan Cantt 13:15 13:40
Khanewal 14:05 14:30
Mian Channun 15:02 15:04
Chichawatni 15:30 15:32
Sahiwal 16:15 16:20
Okara 16:46 16:48
Renala Khurd 17:06 17:08
Pattoki 17:30 17:32
Changa Manga 17:41 17:43
Kot Radha Kishen 17:55 17:57
Raiwind 18:20 18:25
Kot Lakhpat 18:59 19:01
Lahore Cantt 19:24 19:26
Lahore 19:40 20:10
Gujranwala 21:17 21:23
Gujranwala Cantt 21:29 21:31
Wazirabad 21:58 22:01
Gujrat 22:27 22:29
Lala Musa 23:02 23:05
Jhelum 23:37 23:39
Rawalpindi 01:45 02:15
Attock City 03:38 03:40
Jahangira Road 04:17 04:19
Nowshera 04:36 04:40
Peshawar City 05:27 05:31
Peshawar Cantt 05:40
Reverse Route - Khyber Mail Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt 1UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments