- Home
- Travel
- Pakistan Railway Timetable
- Awam Express Train Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt Timetable, Schedule, All Updates
Awam Express Train Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt Timetable, Schedule, All Updates
Awam Express is among the most famous and populous trains of Pakistan Railways. The Train Name code of Awam Express is 14DN, and its full name is 14DN - Awam Express. Awam Express commences its journey from Peshawar Cantt and ends at Karachi Cantt. It departs from Peshawar Cantt at 08:15:00 and arrives at Karachi Cantt at 18:55:00. You can know the complete schedule of 14DN - Awam Express below.
Station Name | Arrival | Departure |
---|---|---|
Peshawar Cantt | 08:15:00 | |
Peshawar City | 08:25:00 | 08:30:00 |
Nowshera | 09:00:00 | 09:04:00 |
Jahangira Road | 09:21:00 | 09:23:00 |
Attock City | 10:00:00 | 10:05:00 |
Hasan Abdal | 10:48:00 | 10:50:00 |
Taxila Cantt | 11:08:00 | 11:10:00 |
Rawalpindi | 11:50:00 | 12:15:00 |
Gujar Khan | 13:01:00 | 13:03:00 |
Dina | 14:00:00 | 14:02:00 |
Jhelum | 14:18:00 | 14:20:00 |
Kharian Cantt | 14:40:00 | 14:42:00 |
Lala Musa | 15:07:00 | 15:09:00 |
Gujrat | 15:37:00 | 15:39:00 |
Wazirabad | 15:55:00 | 15:57:00 |
Gujranwala | 16:35:00 | 16:40:00 |
Lahore | 18:05:00 | 18:40:00 |
Lahore Cantt | 18:53:00 | 18:55:00 |
Kot Lakhpat | 19:10:00 | 19:12:00 |
Raiwind | 19:40:00 | 19:45:00 |
Kot Radha Kishen | 20:02:00 | 20:04:00 |
Pattoki | 20:27:00 | 20:29:00 |
Okara | 21:07:00 | 21:09:00 |
Sahiwal | 21:48:00 | 21:53:00 |
Chichawatni | 22:26:00 | 22:28:00 |
Mian Channun | 22:54:00 | 22:56:00 |
Khanewal | 23:40:00 | 00:05:00 |
Multan Cantt | 00:57:00 | 01:05:00 |
Shujabad | 01:41:00 | 01:43:00 |
Lodhran | 02:18:00 | 02:20:00 |
Bahawalpur | 02:40:00 | 02:44:00 |
Samasata | 02:57:00 | 02:59:00 |
Dera Nawab Sahib | 03:50:00 | 03:52:00 |
Liaquatpur | 04:23:00 | 04:25:00 |
Khanpur | 05:00:00 | 05:05:00 |
Rahim Yar Khan | 05:38:00 | 05:40:00 |
Sadikabad | 06:00:00 | 06:02:00 |
Daharki | 06:42:00 | 06:44:00 |
Mirpur Mathelo | 07:00:00 | 07:02:00 |
Ghotki | 07:35:00 | 07:37:00 |
Pano Akil | 08:10:00 | 08:12:00 |
Rohri | 09:00:00 | 09:25:00 |
Khairpur | 09:48:00 | 09:50:00 |
Gambat | 10:12:00 | 10:14:00 |
Ranipur Riyasat | 10:24:00 | 10:26:00 |
Setharja | 10:37:00 | 10:39:00 |
Mahrabpur | 10:52:00 | 10:54:00 |
Bhiria Road | 11:15:00 | 11:17:00 |
Padidan | 11:32:00 | 11:34:00 |
Kot-lalloo | 11:54:00 | 11:56:00 |
Bandhi | 12:16:00 | 12:18:00 |
Daur | 12:40:00 | 12:42:00 |
Nawabshah | 13:20:00 | 13:22:00 |
Sarhari | 13:46:00 | 13:48:00 |
Shahdadpur | 14:25:00 | 14:27:00 |
Tando Adam | 15:00:00 | 15:02:00 |
Hyderabad | 15:40:00 | 15:45:00 |
Kotri | 16:00:00 | 16:02:00 |
Jhimpir | 17:09:00 | 17:10:00 |
Jungshahi | 17:04:00 | 17:05:00 |
Bin Qasim | 17:44:00 | 17:46:00 |
Landhi | 18:00:00 | 18:02:00 |
Drigh Road | 18:28:00 | 18:30:00 |
Karachi Cantt | 18:55:00 |
Browse More Trains
Awam Express 14DN Timetable, Schedule
Awam Express is known as 14DN. You can track it via 14DN and make a convenient online booking via this code. 14DN - Awam Express starts its journey from Peshawar Cantt at 08:15:00. The arrival time of Awam Express at Karachi Cantt is 18:55:00.
In the journey of 14DN - Awam Express, it stops at 64 stops, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Kharian Cantt, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Lahore Cantt, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh RoadPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Kharian Cantt, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Lahore Cantt, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. You can know the arrival and departure time of Awam Express for all the railway stations on its way in the above table. By observing the Awam Express timetable, you will never miss your train. You can bookmark this page if you are a frequent traveler of Awam Express. We recommend you share this page with your family and friends if they travel through Awam Express.
UrduPoint keeps on updating the 14DN - Awam Express schedule whenever Pakistan Railways updates the Awam Express timetable. That's why revisiting this Awam Express timetable page is better while planning your next visit. You can call the Pakistan Railways helpline for more information regarding the Awam Express schedule.